Masaru Katori
    Masaru Katori
    Birthday: Jan 24, 1968
    Family name: かとり
    Given name: まさる
    Real name: Naoko Hayashiba, 林葉直子
    Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan

    Professional Shogi player. Multiple Shogi champion of Japan between females