KAORU
    KAORU
    Birthday: Feb 4, 1982
    Gender: Female
    Other names: Liew Yee Teng

    She's been in love with comics ever since she was old enough to grasp a pencil and draw. No wonder she's the first female cartoonist in Malaysia to ever appear with a manga influenced style!

    She was a finalist in the 2005 Oriental Animation & Comic Competition in Beijing.