Yuuko Uramoto
Yuuko Uramoto
Alternate names: URAMOTO Yuko
Birthday: 1981
Given name: ウラモトユウコ
Twitter: @uramotomaru
Website: http://nana-iro.net/
Won first place for the first Aoharu Manga Award in 2011 with her debut work "I know." and now illustrates novel covers as well as drawing manga. Part of a circle called Siritrico along with fellow manga creators Okaya Izumi and Tsuritani Kaori.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com