Michał Śledziński
Michał Śledziński
Alternate names: Michael "herring" Śledziński
Birth Place: Bydgoszcz, Poland
Birthday: Jul 31, 1978
Website: http://www.sledziu.pl/
Michał Śledziński is a Polish cartoonist and creator of the comic book .

Co-founder and chief editor of the comic magazine product , P Lux and zine Asbestos ; author of the comic book series Housing Freedom . In 2006, the publishing house Mandragora decided to resume a series of comic Commissioner Żbiku (this time as the main experience was the grandson of the famous Commissioner, Captain Michał Żbik ). Śledziński was invited to draw the whole series, but the collaboration ended after the first issue Fri. Who is the "White Gull"? . Since December 2006, the Internet creates a comic parody of the game Gears of War Fri. "Bears of War." In 2008 he started a new comic series called Family Values , issued effort of Culture of Wrath , the first issue titled Not everyone is happy released in December 2008.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com