Madeleine Rosca
Madeleine Rosca
Birthday: 1977
DeviantArt: https://www.deviantart.com/clockwork7
Gender: Female
Other names: Madeleine Bensley
Tumblr: http://madeleinerosca.tumblr.com/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/MadeleineRosca

Madeleine Rosca is an Australian artist and author. Rosca was one of four winners presented with Japan’s first ever "International Manga Award" for her work on Hollow Fields.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com