• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Fujio Fujiko (A)

Fujio Fujiko (A)

Alternate names: Motoo Abiko, 安孫子 素雄
Birth Place: Himi, Japan
Birthday: Mar 10, 1934
Family name: 藤子
Given name: 不二雄Ⓐ
His real name is Abiko, Motoo 安孫子素雄. Birthplace: Himi, Japan Gender: Male Motoo Abiko and Hiroshi Fujimoto used to write together under the pen name of "Fujiko Fujio." After many successful comics, they broke up in 1987. Motoo Abiko continued under the name of "Fujiko Fujio (A)" and Hiroshi Fujimoto under the name of "Fujiko F. Fujio."