H. P. Lovecraft
H. P. Lovecraft
Birthday: Aug 20, 1890
Died: Mar 15, 1937
Other names: Howard Phillips Lovecraft; Edward Softly; Humphrey Littlewit; Lewis Theobold; Ward Phillips

Howard Phillips "H. P." Lovecraft is creator of the Cthulhu Mythos, master of supernatural horror and the first to write in the sub-genre "lovecraftian horror."

His most popular novels are: "Call of Cthulhu," "Dunwich horror," "At the Mountain of Madness," and "The Shadow over Innsmouth."


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com