Pon Jea
Pon Jea
Birthday: Sep 6, 1982
Gender: Male
Other names: PONJEA (Friendly Land)
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ponjea

Pon Jea, a rising star in Taiwanese comics, is now working with master Japanese comic artist Riichiro Inagaki on the single-issue Kiba & Kiba and marks the first time in its 42-year history that legendary Japanese comic anthology weekly Shonen Jump has published the work of a non-Japanese artist. (Taiwan Insights - January 27, 2011)


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com