Yuu Kamiya
Yuu Kamiya
Alternative names: KAMIYA Yu, Pix*SUKU, Pixel Phantom, Thiago Furukawa Lucas
Birth Place: Brazil
Birthday: Nov 10, 1984
Gender: Male
Twitter: http://twitter.com/yuukamiya68
Website: http://www.ykp2.com/

Married to Hiiragi Mashiro.


Thiago Furukawa Lucas, who is better known under his pseudonym, Yuu Kamiya, was born in Brazil and moved to Japan at the age of seven..


He is one of the first foreign manga artists to make it big in Japan from Brazil.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com