Kwang Hyun Kim
    Kwang Hyun Kim
    Alternate names: 金 光鉉, CDPA, Anicd
    Birthday: 1977
    Family name: 김
    Given name: 광현
    Doujin circle: CDPA (Alias: Anicd)
    Hanja: 金光鉉
    Gender: MALE

    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right