• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Hiroyuki

Hiroyuki

Birthday: Apr 23, 1982
Gender: Male
Other names: Jishou Seijunha
Twitter: https://twitter.com/burumakun
Website: http://seijunha.com/
Hiroyuki is a male Japanese manga creator from Nerima, Tokyo, Japan. He is notable for the creation of the four-panel comic strip manga Dōjin Work which is the first of his works to be adapted into an anime. Hiroyuki is well-known for the creation of many dōjinshi based on the Type-Moon visual novels Tsukihime and Fate/stay night.

He has won online fame due to his Tsukihime doujins about Len. The truth is that he's a talentless hack who draws great facial expressions, but he's a copypasta maniac and receives most of his inspiration while on the loo.

His older sister, Kouji Megumi, is also a manga artist.