• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Lily Hoshino

Lily Hoshino

Birthday: December 17, 1978
Family name: 星野
Gender : Female
Given name: リリイ
Other names: harenti-cinema; LILY & CLALA; Twinge; Mushiba
Twitter: http://twitter.com/hoshino_lily
Website: http://mushibamamire.jugem.jp/
Can also be spelled "Hoshino, Ririi"
- Also does illustrations for yuri magazines.

Doujinshi Circle: harenti-cinema (also has another circle called "Twinge")

- uses the pseudonym Mushiba (むしば) for doujin works.
- Also does illustrations for yuri magazines.
- Friends with MITO Izumi.
- Also does seinen manga, though her serializations seem to be run erratically.
- Got married and gave birth to a son in 2016.