Lily Hoshino
    Lily Hoshino
    Birthday: Dec 17, 1978
    Gender : Female
    Other names: Harenti-cinema; LILY & CLALA; Twinge; Mushiba
    Twitter: http://twitter.com/hoshino_lily
    Website: http://mushibamamire.jugem.jp/

    Doujinshi Circle: harenti-cinema (also has another circle called "Twinge")


    - Also does illustrations for yuri magazines.

    - Uses the pseudonym Mushiba (むしば) for doujin works.

    - Friends with MITO Izumi.

    - Also does seinen manga, though her serializations seem to be run erratically.

    - Got married and gave birth to a son in 2016.