Asia Watanabe
Asia Watanabe
Birth Place: Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan
Birthday: Jan 15, 1978
Blood Type: A
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan
Doujinshi Circle: Anettai Ajia Kikou  
Family name: わたなべ
Gender: Female
Given name: あじあ
Other names: 渡边亚细亚, Anettai Ajia Kikou
Twitter: https://twitter.com/watanabeasia
Website: http://www.asiawatanabe.com/freo/index.php
Zodiac: Capricorn
Her hobbies included tinkering with BJD (Ball Jointed Dolls) and she has a fascination with transvestites.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com