• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Toru Fujisawa

Toru Fujisawa

Birth place: Hokkaido, Japan
Birthday: Jan 12, 1967
Family name: 藤沢
Gender: Male
Given name: とおる
Other names: Fujisawa Tooru; AIZAWA Mari; FUJISAWA Toru; Toru Fujisawa
Twitter: http://twitter.com/fujifuji0001
Tooru Fujisawa is a Japanese manga author. His name is romanized as Tohru Fujisawa on the Tokyopop English-language Great Teacher Onizuka books and as Toru Fujisawa on the Kodansha bilingual releases. His first serialized work was Adesugata Junjou Boy, published from 1989 in Weekly Shonen Magazine. Fujisawa's best-known work is Great Teacher Onizuka about a biker, Eikichi Onizuka, and his attempt to become and remain a teacher. It is a sequel to Shounan Junai Gumi! and its side story Bad Company. In 1998, Fujisawa won the Kodansha Manga Award for Great Teacher Onizuka.

Pictures

View All