Kazuma Kodaka
Kazuma Kodaka
Birthday: Nov 19, 1969
Gender: Female
Other names: K2COMPANY (kazu)
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kodaka_kazuma
Website: http://k2ck2c01.blog.fc2.com/
Kodaka made her debut in 1989 with Sessa Takuma! in Shounen Champion, but when she stopped writing shounen manga and started publishing Sessa Takuma! with Biblos, she transformed it into a BL story instead. Today she is one of the most popular Boys' Love authors.

Matoh Sanami taught her how to draw using a shoujo-style. Matoh Sanami and Kazuma Kodaka are actually very good friends.

Her brother, Ichijou Kazuya, is a seiyuu.

Since she got her start doing shounen manga, she was embarrassed to write under her real name, so she wrote under "Kazuma," which is a man's name, but she decided to keep it when she started writing female-oriented stories.

Her doujinshi circle is called K2 Company.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com