Yuu Koyama
Yuu Koyama
Alternate names: 小山由
Birth Place: Ogasa, Shizuoka, Japan
Birthday: Feb 20, 1948
Family name: 小山
Gender: Male
Given name: ゆう
Website: http://www.yu-koyama.com/
He has won multiple awards in the manga field, winning the Shogakukan Manga Award twice, once in 1977 for Ganbare Genki and again in 1998 for Azumi. Azumi also won an Excellence Award at the 1997 Japan Media Arts Festival.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com