Eiki Eiki
Eiki Eiki
Birthday: Dec 6, 1971
Blog 1: http://ameblo.jp/eikieikiblog/
Blog 2 (with Tsuda Mikiyo): http://blog.livedoor.jp/eiki2/
Blood Type: A
Doujinshi Circle: Kodomo Keibitai (alone), Kozouya (with Taishi Zaou)
Family name: 影木
Gender: Female
Given name: 栄貴
Other names: Eiko Naitou; 内藤 栄子, Kodomo Keibitai
Website: http://www.kozouya.com
Zodiac: Sagittarius
Eiki Eiki is a friend of Zaou Taishi(Tsuda Mikiyo). She has published several solo manga, numerous yaoi doujinshi and one collaboration manga with Taishi Zaou. Eiki Eiki and Taishi Zaou go by the circle name Kodomo Keibitai and publish alone as well as with Zaougumi under the name Kozouya.

EIKI Eiki is the older sister of DAIGO/DAIGO☆STARDUST (Daigo Naitou), the vocalist of J-rock band BREAKERZ, and her grandfather was the former prime minister (Mr. Noboru Takeshita) of Japan.

One of her assistants was the very talented yaoi artist Uzuki Jun.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com