Mio Murao
Mio Murao
Birthday: Apr 28, 1952
Gender: Male
Other names: Mikio Murai

After working as assistant Kimio Yanagisawa, solitiario debut in 1972 with the story "Love Love Kappa Great Maneuvers" for Bessatsu Shonen Jump, being awarded two years later with the Tezuka Award. In 1981 Shonen Magazine hits for his most famous series, "Warm Chest After School", which will be made into a film and TV in 1982 and 1983. Other successes Murao be brought to the screen "Minute Heat My Love", "Marriage Game", "Fashion Health Story," "Circle Game", "Women", "Xenos", "S and M" ... He also once worked as an animation designer for the series compilativa "Youth Animation Complete Works" in 1986.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com