Ahiru Okano
Ahiru Okano
Alternate names: 厦門 潤, あもい潤, Amoi Jun, 亜籐潤子, Atou Junko
Birth place: Kouchi Prefecture, Japan
Birthday: Jun 7, 1963
Blood type: B
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan Okano
Family name: 陸乃家
Given name: 鴨
Website: http://www7a.biglobe.ne.jp/~megaplus/flame.htm
Ahiru is used for hentai works. Amoi Jun is used for publications at Kadokawa Shoten. Atou Junko is used for publications at Hakusensha.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com