Hidekazu Himaruya
Hidekazu Himaruya
Alternate names: HIMARUYA Hidekazu, HIMARUYA Kazuyoshi, Hidekaz Himaruya
Birth Place: Fukushima, Japan
Birthday: May 8, 1985
Family name: 日丸屋
Given name: 秀和
Website: http://www.geocities.jp/himaruya/t.html
Formerly used the name Kazuyoshi Himaruya before switching pseudonyms to Hidekaz Himaruya.

While working on his webcomic, Hetalia: Axis Powers, he was studying in New York.

- He enjoys photography, collecting postcards and architecture.

- He's a fan of the shows South Park, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni and Happy Tree Friends.

- Colors his art with SAI Painter and Adobe Photoshop Elements 6?

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com