Asami Tohjou
    Asami Tohjou
    Birthday: Aug 19
    Blood type: A
    Family name: 東城
    Gender: Female
    Given name: 麻美
    Other names: Тодзё Асами
    Website: http://www.tojo-asami.com/
    Zodiac: Leo
    Her stories are often angsty and at times violent, aimed for a mature audience.

    Passed away on October 12, 2007 from an illness.