Shinichi Koga
Shinichi Koga
Birth place: Ōmuta, Fukuoka, Japan
Birthday: August 18, 1936
Family name: 古賀
Given name: 新一
Website: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8f78OtQ8G74
Real name: Koga Shinsaku (古賀申策)

Started horror manga career in 1958 in Tokyo and is author of 46 series. Eko Eko Azaraku, or the Wizard of Darkness, is one of the most popular comics of the genre.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com