Sayaka Yamazaki
Sayaka Yamazaki
Alternate names: 山崎 紗也夏, 沖 さやか, Sayaka Oki
Birthday: Aug 1, 1974
Family name: 山崎
Given name: さやか
Hometown: Tochigi Prefecture

Debuted in September 1993, in the Young Magazine special edition "Dash" with Gunjou." In the same year, she was awarded with the 28th Chiba Tetsuya Honorable Mention Award with the work [i]Miss Cast[/b]."

Her representation works are Haruka 17, Frozen, Nanase, Tokyo Kazoku, Minus" and Mother Lucy."

She changed her name twice throughout her career. She was originally named Oki Sayaka (沖 さやか) which was changed into Yamazaki Sayaka (山崎 さやか), and later Yamazaki Sayaka (山崎 紗也夏).

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com