Marion Lennox
    Marion Lennox
    Alternate names: Trisha David
    Birth place: Australia
    Birthday: 1953
    Website: http://www.marionlennox.com/
    Marion was raised in a farming community in practically the only part of Australia that's wet all year round. With no entertainment but reading and no one to talk to but cows, it's no wonder she turned to writing. But they didn't put romance writer in the career handbook at her local school, so she pursued something she thought might make her a better living.

    Marion ended up teaching statistics and computing at her local university. She married, she had a couple of kids, she collected dogs, cats, chooks, goldfish—the full domestic catastrophe—but her first love was always romance. She penned her first novel while on family leave with her second child. Dare to Love Again was published in 1990 and stands as a testament to a family's ability to survive on spaghetti and toasted sandwiches.

    Marion's now written over 50 romance novels. She wrote under the pseudonym Trisha David to separate her Tender Romance novels from her Medical Romance books, so if you're looking for older books, try Trisha.

    She's given up teaching. She'd give up housework if only the animals would stop molting and the kids would learn to clean up (so…she's a dreamer). She daydreams in the garden and calls it gardening. She daydreams while traveling and calls it research.

    Mostly, she indulges in her first love—romance.

    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right