REM
    REM
    Birthday: Aug 5, 1982
    Gender: Female
    Other names: Priscilla Hamby; Tsulala
    Twitter: http://twitter.com/tsulala
    Website: http://www.blackmoontides.com/

    She is the first winner of the TOKYOPOP Rising Stars of Manga Competition with her entry, Devil’s Candy (story by Clint Bickham). Rem is also the winner of the first Kodansha International Manga award with the entry Kage no Matsuri.


    She works sometimes with Bikkuri. Their joint projects have won awards.