Tsutomu Takahashi
Tsutomu Takahashi
Birthday: Sep 20, 1965
Gender: Male
Other names: Ichigo Nekota; Tsuto Takahashi
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tsutomu69
Website: http://tao-69.com/

He is well known for his manga 'Jiraishin'. As of March 2006, he is currently married and has one child.


He was once a guest lecturer at Ritsumeikan University back in 1998, giving a talk on "Expression".


NIHEI Tsutomu and SATO Shuho used to be his assistants.


Pictures

View All
info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com