Youko Nemu
    Youko Nemu
    Birthday: Jun 8, 1980
    Gender : Female
    Other names: Nemo Yoko
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/nemuyoko
    Website: http://feelyoung.jp/box/nemuyouko.php

    Debuted on November 2004 in Feel Young. Nemu began her first series "3 am Dangerous Zone" in 2008, which used many actual observations to create episodes through cute, pop art. The series became a big hit.


    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right