Reki Kawahara
Reki Kawahara
Birthday: Aug 17, 1974
Gender: Male
Other names: Kunori Fumio; WordGear
Twitter: http://twitter.com/kunori
Website: http://wordgear.sblo.jp/

Kunori Fumio is the pen name KAWAHARA Reki (b 1974) used when he wrote the web novel of Sword Art Online.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com