Hiroyuki Takei
    Hiroyuki Takei
    Birthday: May 15, 1972
    Gender: Male
    Other names: HIRO (Corocoro G magazine)
    Twitter: http://twitter.com/take_pro

    His younger brother is Takei Hirofumi.

    He was once the assistant of Watsuki Nobuhiro.