Rihito Takarai
Rihito Takarai
Alternate names: Giga Traper
Birthday: Oct 17, 1989
Birthplace: Japan, Hiroshima Prefecture
Family name: 宝井
Gender: Female
Given name: 理人
Twitter: http://twitter.com/twittakarai
She mentioned in her twitter that she is a big fan of "Uta no Prince sama"
She played all the seasons and watched the anime as well.
She follows all the characters on twitter.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com