Yu Lang Huang
Yu Lang Huang
Alternate names: 黃振隆, 黄玉郎,Tony Wong
Birth Place: Jiangmen, China
Birthday: February 1950
Family name: 黄
Given name: 振隆英文名
Gender: Male

Huang Yu Lang (also known as Tony Wong) was born in Jiangmen City of Guangdong Province and immigrated to Hong Kong when he was 6.

When he was 14, he determined to devote himself to the career of comic creation.

At 17, he established his own comic books publishing company with his own funds, and he himself was in charge of both creating and publishing.



info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com