Kou Yoneda
Kou Yoneda
Alternate names: Nitro Koutetsu, Raw, Haitani Kou, Itarukoga
Birth Place: Osaka, Japan
Birthday: Dec 28, 1985
Family name: ヨネダ
Given name: コウ
Note: https://note.mu/yoneco
Tumblr: http://yonecoro.tumblr.com/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/saezuru_comic
Website: http://dororororo.blog92.fc2.com/
Gender: Female
Blood type: A

Was on hiatus for a long period of time but came back on the 1st August 2011 with her manga Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com