Natsumi Ando
Natsumi Ando
Birth Place: Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Birthday: Jan 27
Blood Type: B
Family name: 安藤
Favorite Manga: Ossu! Ichijin and Kimagure Orange Road
Favorites: Donald Duck, meats and fruits
Gender: Female
Given name: なつみ
Hobbies: hopping, reading and watching TV and movies and eating delicious food
Other names: 安藤夏美
Twitter: https://twitter.com/natumiando
Website: http://nattun.cocolog-nifty.com/blog/
Zodiac: Aquarius
She won the 19th Nakayoshi Rookie Award in 1994 and debuted as a manga artist, with the title: "Headstrong Cinderella".
She has a younger sister.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com