Mebaru Kobato
Mebaru Kobato
Birthday: August 21
Doujin circle: Munya Munya Sue (other member: Muku Ogura)
Family name: 小鳩
Given name: めばる
Other names: Munya Munya Sue; ムニャムニャスー; Konishi Megu (for Shoujo titles)
Twitter: https://twitter.com/hato_mbr
Website: http://hatobaru.jugem.jp/
Gender: Female
Blood Type: A
Zodiac: Leo

Favorite meals: hamburgers, rolled cabbage
Favorite sweets: chocolate, things made with rice
Favorite coupling: younger obedient loser seme and uke with strong personality
Favorite band: Unicorn


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com