Masato Fujisaki
Masato Fujisaki
Alternate names: 藤崎了士, FUJISAKI Ryoji, FUJISAKI Ryouji
Birthday: Sep 19, 1976
Family name: 藤崎
Given name: 聖人
Gender: Male
Blood type: O

Masato Fujisaki worked with Kenki Fujioka who has experience in the science fiction genre, for the mechanical designs of the series - he designed the machines in the manga.

He also designed the Advance of Zeta: The Flag of Titans from Zeta Gundam franchise. As comics, he has produced three sleeves for the Medabot series (the original, Medarot) as writer and artist.

Masato Fujisaki won the 51st Shogakukan Manga Award for the series 'Wild Life'.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com