Noriyuki Yamahana
Noriyuki Yamahana
Alternate names: Hanako Yamazaki, 山崎 花子, HANAKO
Birthday: Sep 21, 1964
Family name: 山花
Given name: 典之
Twitter: @yamahana_n
Website: http://www.yamahananoriyuki.com/
Male
Blood type: A
Hometown: Otaru, Hokkaido, Japan

Yamahana Noriyuki first got interested in drawing manga in the second year of elementary school, inspired by the Sazae-san series. He has two sons and one daughter.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com