Atlus
Atlus
Birthday: Apr 17, 1986
Other names: Shigenori Soejima; Kazuma Kaneko; Katsura Hashino
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/atlususa
Website: http://www.atlus.com/

Atlus (株式会社アトラス Kabushiki-gaisha Atorasu) is a Japanese computer and video game developer, publisher, and distributor based in Tokyo, Japan, best known for developing the role-playing video game franchise Megami Tensei and the surgical simulation/visual novel franchise Trauma Center.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com