Fumiya Satou
    Fumiya Satou
    Birthday: Dec 12, 1965
    Gender: Female
    Other names: Satou Fumiko
    Website: http://satofzik.exblog.jp/
    Fumiya Satou debuted in 1991. She mostly does art for manga. She is also known as a member of the religious movement Happy Science.

    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right