Sara Craven
Sara Craven
Alternate names: サラ・クレイヴン
Birth Place: Devon, England
Birthday: Oct 1938
Gender: Female
Sara Craven, is the pseudonym used by Anne Ashurst, née Bushell (born October 1938 in Devon, England) is a popular British author of over 80 romance novels. Sara Craven was always a voracious reader, some of her all-time favorites books are: Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen, Middlemarch by George Eliot, Jane Eyre by Charlotte Brontë, Gone With the Wind by Margaret Mitchell and The Code of the Woosters by P G Wodehouse. In her house, she had several thousand books, and an amazing video collection. In 1975, she sold her first romance to Mills & Boon. She lives in Somerset, South West England, and shares her home with a West Highland white terrier called Bertie Wooster. When she's not writing, she likes to eat in good restaurants, go to the theatre and travel in Europe, to inspire her romances. Since the birth of her twin grandchildren, she is also a regular visitor to New York City, where the little tots live.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com