• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Kazuki Takahashi

Kazuki Takahashi

Birthday: Oct 4, 1961
Gender: Male
Other names: Studio Dice; TAKAHASHI Kazuo (II)
Website: http://www.studio-dice.com/

Kazuki Takahashi is the creator of the manga Yu-Gi-Oh!, which led to the anime versions of it, Toei's Yu-Gi-Oh! and Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (Internationally known as Yu-Gi-Oh!), as well as a spinoff manga (Yu-Gi-Oh! R), a spinoff anime (Yu-Gi-Oh! GX, Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters GX in Japan), and a second spinoff anime (Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's) and several video games and books.


First Debut: Tokio no Tsuma (1990)

Likes: Playing shogi, mahjong, card games, and tabletop role playing games.