• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Naoko Kodama

Naoko Kodama

Birthday: October 28
Blood Type: A
Family name: コダマ
Gender: Female
Given name: ナオコ
Other name: Monaco Meister
Twitter: https://twitter.com/powder705
Website: http://nk.monaco.her.jp/
pixiv: http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=433101
Got into the yuri genre through "Maria-sama ga Miteru".
Strength: drawing soft bodies, female bodies.
Weakness: drawing faces, facial expressions.
Among the sources used as inspiration for her work: erotica artwork targeted for male audience, "Love Live!", "Puella Magi Madoka Magica", "Rebuild of Evangelion".