Kouki Yoshimune
Kouki Yoshimune
Alternate names: 博彦 吉田, Hirohiko Yoshida
Birthday: 1967
Family name: 吉宗
Given name: 綱紀
Hometown: Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kycow
Current residence : Minato-ku, Tokyo
Representative director of âge at ACID Co., Ltd. and one of the founding members of doujin circle "relic" (now: âge). He's the creator of the successful visual novel Kimi ga Nozomu Eien, Muv-Luv and Muv-Luv Alternative. He also did mechanical design for the Muv-Luv franchise and wrote other side-stories related. His real name is Yoshida Hirohiko.

info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com