Akame
Akame
Blood Type: A
Faction: Night Raid, The Empire (Defected), Elite Seven (Former)
Family: Kurome (sister)
Famous quote: "It's because I loved her most that I wanted to kill her as swiftly as possible."
Height: 164 cm (5'4")
Other names: アカメ; Demon Murasame
Skills: Extreme speed, strategical battle plans, super agility.
Teigu: Murasame
Weapon: Sword

Akame is one of the members of the Assassin's group Night Raid. She is the first member to attack Tatsumi, and comes very close to killing him. She initially appears very serious and cold-hearted, but she is actually caring and worries about the safety of her comrades. She has a younger sister named Kurome, who is a member of the Jaegers, and loyal to the Empire.


Akame is often considered to be one of the stronger members of Night Raid, slaying even the strongest of enemies with minimal effort. Her hellish assassination training allows her combat ability to be on par with those as powerful as General within the military levels of the Empire. Her Teigu, One Cut Killer: Murasame, is a katana known for being coated in an immensely deadly poison that can kill those cut by it within seconds.


Pictures

View All
info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com