• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Obotchaman

Obotchaman

Other Name: Obotchiman-kun
Robot built by Dr Mashirito using the plans for Arale, but male. Arale calls him Obotchiman-kun (おぼっちまん君, Obotchiman-kun). Extremely polite and well-mannered. He later becomes a love interest for Arale. Initially dubbed "Caramelman #4" by Dr Mashirito, his creator.