• sms_failed
    Report Issue

Asuna Yuuki

Asuna Yuuki

Age: 15 (Beginning of Aincrad arc); 17 (End of Aincrad arc, Fairy Dance arc); 18 (Phantom Bullet arc, Alicization Arc)
Birthdate: September 30, 2007
Height: 168 cm
Other names: Lightning Flash; Titania; Berserk Healer
Three Sizes: 82-60-83
Weapons of choice: Wind Fleuret (1st Floor), Lambent Light (Forged by Lisbeth)
Weight: 55 kg
Asuna is a friend of Kirito and is a sub-leader of the guild Knights of the Blood (KoB), a medium-sized guild of about thirty players, also called the strongest guild in Aincrad. Being one of the few girls that are in SAO, and even more so that she's extremely pretty, she receives many invitations and proposals. She is a skilled player earning the title "Flash" for her extraordinary sword skill that is lightning fast. Her game alias is the same as her real world name.

Pictures

View All