Tatsuya Mizuno
Tatsuya Mizuno
General:
 
Nickname: Tatsu-bon (Shige)
Birthday: November 30, 1984
Sign: Sagittarius
Height: 167cm
Weight: 56kg
Blood Type: AB
Favorite Food: spaghetti with spicy fish roe, layered cheesecake
Dislikes: natto (a fermented sticky soy bean)
Hobby/Special Skills: Playing with dogs, making people upset
Family: Mizuno Mariko (mother), Kirihara Souichiro (father), Holmes (dog), Aunt Takako, Aunt Yuriko
Shoes: Tatsuya
Uniform Number: 10
School: Sakura Jyousui, 2nd year
 
Details:
 
Tatsuya is a second year student and is also the best player at Josui and possibly the best Junior High player in the entire series. Not only is he a talented player, but also an honor student. Tatsuya tutors the novice Shō after being impressed with his determination and hard work. Shigeki calls him Tatsu-bon, which always annoys him. Though many consider him to be a cool-headed person with an indifferent look on his face, Tatsuya actually gets very hot-headed when it comes to things involving his father. He lives with his mom, Mariko Mizuno, who would often be mistaken for his sister due to her young looks, and his aunts, Takako and Yuki, in the Mizuno mansion, as he was under the custody of his mother after his parents were divorced. Tatsuya's father is the coach of the Musashinomori soccer team. Also, it is later revealed that, during his first year, Tatsuya passed Musashinomori's qualifying tests to enter into their soccer club, but he rejected the offer due to not wanting to be his father's puppet. Due to his handsome looks, he has the most fan girls in his school, even gaining the admiration of the opposing schools' girls, though he does prefer to ignore them. His jersey number is 10. 

Pictures

View All
info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com