• sms_failed
    Report Issue
In ancient times, at a lake somewhere in the middle of Eurasia, lived people (ハムランムル) with the ability to transform into animals. But soon internal quarrels forced the population apart into four tribes, which then scattered all over the world. Their descendants prospered, including a certain Hidaka, a high school student who would be completely unremarkable if not for his unnatural appetite.

However, a British aristocrat, Earl Linford, wishes to subjugate all clans by establishing the supremacy of his own blood. For he can, after all, transform into a lion, the king of the animal reign.

That is when Renée, a young woman who can turn into a beautiful wolf, enters the picture and endeavors to return Hidaka to his roots.

Artworks


Other Facts

PublishedOct 5, 2010 to Jan 10, 2012
SerializationFlexComix Next (Softbank Creative)
Last UpdatedJune 5, 2017
LanguagesEnglish, Japanese
Other names

Chapters

Chapter 14: Fighters 3 [END]August 30, 2016
Chapter 13: Fighters 2August 30, 2016
Chapter 12: Fighters 1August 30, 2016
Chapter 11: Invaders 2August 30, 2016
Chapter 10: Invaders 1August 30, 2016
Chapter 9: On The Move 3August 30, 2016
Chapter 8: On The Move 2August 30, 2016
Chapter 7: On The Move 1August 30, 2016
Chapter 6: Intruders 2August 30, 2016
Chapter 5: Intruders 1August 30, 2016
Chapter 4: Chaser 2August 30, 2016
Chapter 3: Chaser 1August 30, 2016
Chapter 2: Escapee 2August 30, 2016
Chapter 1: EscapeeAugust 30, 2016
Chapter 0: PrologueAugust 30, 2016