Maybe
    Maybe
    Alternate names: Meibii, Armored Ginkakuji, アーマードギンカクジ
    Birth Place: Japan
    Birthday: Unknown
    Family name: めいびい
    Twitter: http://twitter.com/klotishue, https://twitter.com/risotimo
    Website: http://www.asukyo.net/
    Doujin Circle: Armored Ginkakuji (アーマードギンカクジ)
    Current residence: Tachikawa, Tokyo, Japan

    Consists of two male members: Maybe (born 1984) and Rinrin (born 1983). Maybe is the artist, while Rinrin works on the stories.


    info

    Official Announcement

    Hi everyone,

    As you may have known, our team is working hard on a new digital comics platform that lets you enjoy comics & officially support the creators & publishers that you love. Once it’s launched in the near future, you will not be able to read content anymore on mangarock.com.

    MR Comics Membership still works normally & it will be carried over to the new platform. Your reading data (such as Favorites & Recent) will also be migrated over to the new platform. We will have more details once it’s available.

    However, please expect that more titles will be removed from this site as we comply with all content takedown requests in the upcoming periods.

    Thank you for supporting us,

    The Manga Rock team

    LEARN MORE ABOUT NEW PLAN & PROGRESS chevron_right