Aoki Yuuya
Aoki Yuuya
Birthday: Jul 22, 1962
Gender: Male
Other names: Tadashi Agi; Yuuma Andou; Yuuya Aoki; Jyoji Arimori; Hiroaki Igano; Ryou Ryuumo; S.K.; Seimaru Amagi
Twitter: http://twitter.com/agitadashi
Website: http://d.hatena.ne.jp/seiama/

Graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics & Political Science.


Received the 2003 Kodansha Manga Award for Shounen (Kunimitsu no Matsuri).


Other works include the TV dramas Hero & Pikingtorio Case Files.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com