Shigeyoshi Takagi
Shigeyoshi Takagi
Birthday: Jul 17, 1984
Gender: Female
Other names: Chise Ogawa; Chiyo Ogawa; Yoka
Twitter 1: https://twitter.com/@takashigee
Twitter 2: https://twitter.com/@ogawaccc
Website 1: http://moepedia.jp/creator/a-7569/
Website 2: http://chise.x0.com/
Website 3: http://sig.eek.jp/scope/

Circle :旧式 Kyuushiki


Twin (younger) sister of Morie Satoshi.


Her romance and shoujo demographics are known to mostly be positive and is also known under her BL pen name as Ogawa Chise.


In drawing BL, she is known to have chilling and psychological themes, her fluent and distinctive art style is also particularly noted within her fans in all her types of manga.


info

Official Announcement

Hi all

As we announced previously, we have removed all reading features from the website.

Now when you visit each title’s info page, you can no longer read scanlations. Instead, we have added a feature that links each title in Manga Rock to an official content provider’s site (like Comixology, or viz.com etc.) where you can support the original authors and their work.

Disclaimer:  We do not receive any referral fee from any of your purchases.

In the meantime, our team is still working hard on project “MR Comics” where we hope to make comics more accessible to everyone — we will share details with you soon.

If you have any questions or need help (membership, account etc.), please contact  support@mangarock.com